AZ East Valley Juniors

AZ EAST VALLEY JUNIORS
Arizona's Premiere Volleyball Club Since 1990

AZ East Valley Juniors trains exclusively at
Court One, 9100 S. McKemy Street, Tempe, AZ 85284

Court One
2010-2011 Return to 2014-2015 season

Coaches for 2010-2011

Girls Teams, Boys Teams

Master Coach

Patti Snyder-Park
psnyderpark@kw.com
Master Coach for the
13-18's age groups
Bernard Ing
Master Coach for the
13-18's age groups

Coaches for Girls Teams

Mizuno 18-1

  Joe Hesse
Joe Hesse

Head Coach
  Natalie Waddell
Natalie Waddell

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 18-Navy

  Matt Lasconia
Matt Lasconia

Head Coach
  Tiffany Pedersen
Tiffany Pedersen

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 17-1

  Ann Callahan
Ann Callahan

Head Coach
  Patti Snyder-Park
Patti Snyder-Park

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 16-1

  Jamie Rohme
Jamie Rohme

Head Coach
  Sean Callahan
Sean Callahan

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 16-Navy

  Rachel Lambert
Rachel Lambert

Head Coach
  Dave Ahmann
Dave Ahmann

Assistant Coach

16-Dani

  Danielle Davis
Danielle Davis

Head Coach
  Alison Gabel
Alison Gabel

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 15-1

  Barry Hayes
Barry Hayes

Head Coach
  Natalie Bohls
Natalie Bohls

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 14-1

  Katie Higgins
Katie Higgins

Head Coach
  Courtney Landers
Assistant Coach

Mizuno 14-Navy

  Patti Schoenhardt
Patti Schoenhardt

Head Coach
  Madge Ferreira
Madge Ferreira

Assistant Coach

14-Nikki

  Nikki Cunningham
Head Coach
  Joy Peschman
Assistant Coach

14-Shauna

  Shauna Miller
Shauna Miller

Head Coach
  Dallas Jandreau
Dallas Jandreau

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 13-1

  Kim Mehlhorn
Kim Mehlhorn

Head Coach
  Kelsey Thomsen
Kelsey Thomsen

Assistant Coach

Mizuno 13-Navy

  Tana Martin
Head Coach
  Pam Miller
Pam Miller

Assistant Coach

12-1

  Jamie Rohme
Jamie Rohme

Head Coach
  Natalie Bohls
Natalie Bohls

Assistant Coach

12-Kehau

  Kehau Mataele
Kehau Mataele

Head Coach
  Erin Doughty
Assistant Coach

12-Brenna

  Brenna Klingenberg
Brenna Klingenberg

Head Coach
  Peggy Togioka
Peggy Togioka

Assistant Coach

12-Festival

11-1 Blue Flames

  Jen Leo
Jen Leo

Head Coach
  Ed Rubacha
Ed Rubacha

Assistant Coach

12-Annette

  Annette Bashford
Head Coach
  Elaine Jandreau
Elaine Jandreau

Assistant Coach

11-Julie Dynamite

  Julie Griffin
Julie Griffin

Head Coach
  Daniel Griffin
Daniel Griffin

Assistant Coach

Coaches for Boys Teams